54 Clifton Ave Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $107,113
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Clifton Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $96,028, approximately $103 per square foot. 54 Clifton Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, Discovery School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Dillman Cheryl
Bought by
Brenneman Christine and Brenneman Marc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Outstanding Balance
$5,100
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Westcott Velma M
Bought by
Brenneman Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenneman Christine | $18,100 | -- | |
| Brenneman Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenneman Christine | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $22,320 | $2,540 | $19,780 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $22,320 | $2,540 | $19,780 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $22,320 | $2,540 | $19,780 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $17,990 | $2,450 | $15,540 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $17,990 | $2,450 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $17,990 | $2,450 | $15,540 |
| 2019 | $972 | $15,250 | $2,080 | $13,170 |
| 2018 | $959 | $15,250 | $2,080 | $13,170 |
| 2017 | $933 | $15,250 | $2,080 | $13,170 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $16,770 | $2,330 | $14,440 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $16,770 | $2,330 | $14,440 |
| 2014 | $998 | $16,770 | $2,330 | $14,440 |
| 2012 | $760 | $16,770 | $2,450 | $14,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map