54 Cole Ave Akron, OH 44301
South Akron Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Cole Ave, Akron, OH 44301. 54 Cole Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Shirley Mccumbers
Bought by
The City Of Akron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The City Of Akron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $1,670 | $1,670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $76 | $2,790 | $2,790 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,790 | $2,790 | $0 |
| 2017 | $151 | $2,790 | $2,790 | $0 |
| 2016 | $151 | $3,260 | $3,260 | $0 |
| 2015 | $151 | $3,260 | $3,260 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $3,260 | $3,260 | $0 |
| 2013 | $346 | $11,590 | $3,260 | $8,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map