54 Colonial Ave Lynn, MA 01904
Lynn Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,427 - $613,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Colonial Ave, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $593,357, approximately $548 per square foot. 54 Colonial Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynn Woods Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Kumar Laura and Kumar Craig
Bought by
Bourgeois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourgeois | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,665 | $546,800 | $201,400 | $345,400 |
| 2024 | $5,401 | $512,900 | $200,000 | $312,900 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $487,200 | $210,000 | $277,200 |
| 2022 | $5,106 | $410,800 | $176,300 | $234,500 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $364,500 | $150,700 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $350,500 | $143,600 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $4,759 | $332,800 | $142,500 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $4,680 | $308,900 | $143,400 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $290,100 | $134,600 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $260,700 | $119,400 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | $3,956 | $236,200 | $112,000 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map