54 Conservation Dr Savannah, GA 31419
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,168 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Conservation Dr, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $345,042, approximately $189 per square foot. 54 Conservation Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Graham Nancy
Bought by
Pham Phuong B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,775
Outstanding Balance
$141,992
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Mclaughlin Brittany L
Bought by
Graham Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Mclaughlin Brittany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Phuong B | $215,700 | -- | |
| Graham Nancy | $220,000 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Brittany L | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Phuong B | $161,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Brittany L | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $124,000 | $10,800 | $113,200 |
| 2024 | $31 | $123,040 | $10,800 | $112,240 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $106,920 | $10,800 | $96,120 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $97,800 | $10,800 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $84,880 | $10,800 | $74,080 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $82,680 | $10,800 | $71,880 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $74,480 | $10,800 | $63,680 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $72,280 | $10,800 | $61,480 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $68,680 | $8,000 | $60,680 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $69,480 | $8,000 | $61,480 |
| 2014 | $3,719 | $69,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map