54 Constitution Ct Glenmont, NY 12077
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Constitution Ct, Glenmont, NY 12077 and is currently estimated at $379,854, approximately $204 per square foot. 54 Constitution Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Mt. Moriah Academy and St. Thomas the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Dale A and Nelson Myra D
Bought by
Busch Ellen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Noberini Helen
Bought by
Nelson Dale A and Nelson Myra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busch Ellen G | $237,500 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Nelson Dale A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Busch Ellen G | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Dale A | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,954 | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $6,954 | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $6,707 | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $6,552 | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $6,160 | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $6,368 | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $6,247 | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
| 2016 | $6,247 | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,300 | $40,000 | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map