NOT LISTED FOR SALE

54 Coolidge Rd Rochester, NY 14622

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $255,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,461 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2021

Last sale price $182,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,856 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Expect to be impressed with this adorable Dutch Colonial in East Irondequoit School District! Entry foyer opens to an inviting and spacious living room complete with wood burning stove and attractive brick hearth. Light and bright kitchen has plenty of cabinet and counterspace, and classic formal dining room makes this home an entertainers delight. Gorgeous hardwood floors and Gumwood trim throughout. Finished bonus spaces in both the attic and basement are great spots for a home office, gaming or movie room. Covered deck and private backyard make an excellent spot to host your next BBQ. Full tear-off roof was just replaced in 2017. Greenlight internet available! Delayed negotiations until 3/14/2021 at 7PM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Tole

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301222073 Listed on: 03/10/2021

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Trippany

Listing by WCI Realty License #10301216444

WCI Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,317

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,461 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Lake Breeze Add 22 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 87
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-077-070-0006-087-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,317

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Breeze Add 22
  • Directions: from intersection of Titus and Culver: North on Culver, right onto Coolidge, house on left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Irondequoit

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-077-070-0006-087-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5317.0
  • Tax Lot: 87

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2021
Closed on
May 3, 2021
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
$37,100
25.6%
Current Estimated Value
$240,534

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,534
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Outstanding Balance
$154,133
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Folino Karen E
Bought by
Nacman Aron

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Spilberg Donald
Bought by
Folino Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,509
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Russo Geoff W $182,000 Chicago Title Rochester
Nacman Aron $100,000 None Available
Folino Karen $95,000 Marc Album
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Russo Geoff W $172,900
Previous Owner Folino Karen $87,509
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Sold $182,000 +25.6% $125 / Sq Ft
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2021 03/10/21 For Sale $144,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,877 $185,000 $27,000 $158,000
2024 $6,877 $185,000 $27,000 $158,000
2023 $6,756 $185,000 $27,000 $158,000
2022 $5,434 $107,900 $24,700 $83,200
2021 $5,367 $104,400 $24,700 $79,700
2020 $4,423 $104,400 $24,700 $79,700
2019 $3,963 $104,400 $24,700 $79,700
2018 $4,204 $104,400 $24,700 $79,700
2017 $2,024 $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2016 $3,963 $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2015 -- $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
2014 -- $95,000 $12,600 $82,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1322946

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-077-070-0006-087-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.