54 Cumberland Ln Madison, WI 53714
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Cumberland Ln, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $329,186, approximately $345 per square foot. 54 Cumberland Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Schenk Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Ludwig David
Bought by
Ludwig David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludwig David | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,663 | $323,100 | $66,600 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $287,300 | $63,400 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $9,297 | $252,900 | $55,800 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $221,800 | $55,800 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $203,500 | $51,200 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $194,200 | $49,200 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $178,200 | $49,200 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $166,500 | $44,700 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $151,400 | $40,600 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $141,400 | $40,600 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $141,400 | $40,600 | $100,800 |
| 2013 | $3,293 | $138,600 | $40,600 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map