54 Danube River Dr Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Danube River Dr, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 and is currently estimated at $987,391, approximately $467 per square foot. 54 Danube River Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School, and Cocoa Beach Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Mulone John and Mulone John G
Bought by
Mulone John G and The John G Mulone Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Mulone John and Mulone Catherine
Bought by
54 Danube River Drive Nominee Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Harrington Willis L
Bought by
Mulone John and Mulone Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulone John G | -- | Attorney | |
| 54 Danube River Drive Nominee Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mulone John | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $354,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $344,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $334,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $324,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $314,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $310,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $303,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $297,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $291,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,461 | $283,810 | $250,000 | $33,810 |
| 2014 | $4,478 | $281,560 | $220,000 | $61,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map