54 Davison Ln E West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $1,685,000 - $2,283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Davison Ln E, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $1,885,270. 54 Davison Ln E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Paul J Bellew Elementary School, Beach Street Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Bures George J and Bures Jean
Bought by
Locorrierre Michael and Locorrierre Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,428
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,675,842
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locorrierre Michael | $856,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Locorrierre Michael | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $103,500 | $28,500 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $103,500 | $28,500 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $26,713 | $103,500 | $28,500 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $26,713 | $103,500 | $28,500 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $27,272 | $103,500 | $28,500 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $26,713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $103,500 | $28,500 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $26,107 | $103,500 | $28,500 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $26,208 | $103,500 | $28,500 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,500 | $28,500 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,500 | $28,500 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map