55 Davison Ln E West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $1,026,303 - $1,919,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Davison Ln E, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $1,420,576. 55 Davison Ln E is a home with nearby schools including Paul J Bellew Elementary School, Beach Street Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Valenti Ugo and Valenti Concetta
Bought by
Valenti Ugo and Ugo Valenti Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Valenti Concetta
Bought by
Valenti Ugo and Valenti Concetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenti Ugo | -- | -- | |
| Valenti Ugo | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,100 | $24,500 | $45,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,100 | $24,500 | $45,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $70,100 | $24,500 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $16,133 | $70,100 | $24,500 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $16,133 | $70,100 | $24,500 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $17,847 | $70,100 | $24,500 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $16,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $70,100 | $24,500 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $15,694 | $70,100 | $24,500 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $15,799 | $70,100 | $24,500 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,100 | $24,500 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,100 | $24,500 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map