R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Roberta B. Johnson and Associates
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $385,000
Two - Family with New Roof June 2012 and a New Heat System December 2012. A Nice House need updating.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roberta B. Johnson and Associates
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 10/01/2013
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1919
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tu Hung T | $81,500 | -- | |
| Scott James M | $179,900 | -- | |
| Polanco Luisa | $136,500 | -- | |
| U S Bank Na | $108,234 | -- | |
| Hacking Michael | $100,000 | -- | |
| Scibelli Joseph | $70,000 | -- | |
| Northeast Prop Consult | $48,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $47,700 | -- | |
| Levich Michael A | $102,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levich Michael A | $176,389 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott James M | $177,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Polanco Luisa | $109,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Levich Michael A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levich Michael A | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | Sold | $81,500 | +3.2% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $260,200 | $31,100 | $229,100 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $251,800 | $31,100 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $239,600 | $28,300 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $203,100 | $28,100 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $197,800 | $25,500 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $190,300 | $25,500 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $181,600 | $25,500 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $165,000 | $25,500 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $151,000 | $25,500 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $145,300 | $25,500 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $138,400 | $25,500 | $112,900 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Roberta B. Johnson and Associates
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Maria Von Hollander
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 374-7220
12 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71590945
APN: SPRI-004280-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.