54 E Franklin St Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $172,692 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 E Franklin St, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $198,173, approximately $162 per square foot. 54 E Franklin St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Colgan Joel M and Miller Jennifer C
Bought by
Roppa Dominic and Roppa Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,306
Outstanding Balance
$109,063
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Oney Thomas M
Bought by
Colgan Joel M and Miller Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,730
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roppa Dominic | $137,500 | Attorney | |
| Colgan Joel M | $127,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roppa Dominic | $140,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Colgan Joel M | $129,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,638 | $71,400 | $24,500 | $46,900 |
| 2025 | $1,546 | $71,400 | $24,500 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $71,400 | $24,500 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $71,400 | $24,500 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $71,400 | $24,500 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $71,400 | $24,500 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $71,400 | $24,500 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $71,400 | $24,500 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $71,400 | $24,500 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $71,400 | $24,500 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,400 | $24,500 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $71,400 | $24,500 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $71,400 | $24,500 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map