64 E Franklin St Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 E Franklin St, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $202,107, approximately $175 per square foot. 64 E Franklin St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Williams Christopher S
Bought by
Eck Justin A and Hennan Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$156,984
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1979
Bought by
Prutzman Emanuella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eck Justin A | $175,000 | Red Maple Abstract Llc | |
| Eck Justin A | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Prutzman Emanuella | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eck Justin A | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,929 | $84,100 | $24,500 | $59,600 |
| 2025 | $1,821 | $84,100 | $24,500 | $59,600 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $84,100 | $24,500 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $84,100 | $24,500 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $84,100 | $24,500 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $84,100 | $24,500 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $84,100 | $24,500 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $84,100 | $24,500 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $84,100 | $24,500 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $84,100 | $24,500 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,100 | $24,500 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $84,100 | $24,500 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $84,100 | $24,500 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map