$525,000

54 E Targhee Dr N Oakley, UT 84055

Estimated payment $3,055/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$420 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Parking in Community
  • 1.63 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Gated Community
  • Mature Trees
  • Private Lot

About This Home

Nestled at the end of a dead end street on one of the best lots in Pine Mountain is this beautiful 2 bed 2 bath cabin packed with charm and character. The flat 1.63 acre lot provides ample seclusion and creates a true sense of immersion in the surrounding Uinta National Forest and the wildlife that reside here. 54 E Targhee is an ideal basecamp for any recreational pursuits one may want to engage in off property, with direct national forest access from Pine Mountain in addition to miles of HOA trails, perfect for ATV's, hiking, biking, and snowmobiling. Supplemental to all that this cabin has to offer there is an opportunity to assume the lease on a coveted storage unit at the east gate, this is a rare opportunity for storage in addition to the detached garage on property that often takes years to acquire. This cabin and the fantastic lot it sits on make it truly an opportunity not to miss. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Listing Agent

Hank Bates

Windermere Real Estate (Park Ave) License #13005099 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Windermere Real Estate (Park Ave)

Co-Listing Agent

Cameron Boone

Windermere Real Estate (Park City) License #9836378

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,143

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 1.63 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Pine Trees
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 10 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

Schools

  • South Summit Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number CD-685-G

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include water
  • Brad Peacock Association, Phone Number (435) 640-7444
  • Pine Mountain #3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,143

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1.63 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.63
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 435-645-9090
  • Inclusions: Fireplace Equipment, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings
  • Subdivision Name: PINE MOUNTAIN #3 SUBDIVISION
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1250.0
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Equipment, Window Coverings
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Equipment
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Great Room, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Vaulted Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1250.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Road: Paved, Secluded, View: Mountain, Wooded, Private
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Road: Paved, Secluded Yard, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain, Wooded, Private

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 10.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 11.0

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Gas: Central, Wood
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer: Septic Tank, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: RV Parking, Gated, Hiking Trails, Pets Permitted, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Water
  • Association Fee: 425.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Brad Peacock
  • Phone: 435-640-7444

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 71002.8
  • Parcel #: CD-685-G
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-12

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2143.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,143 $399,147 $124,765 $274,382
2024 $1,813 $347,307 $109,765 $237,542
2023 $1,813 $347,307 $109,765 $237,542
2022 $1,551 $259,641 $40,765 $218,876
2021 $1,348 $182,942 $40,765 $142,177
2020 $1,320 $167,073 $40,765 $126,308
2019 $1,460 $167,073 $40,765 $126,308
2018 $1,175 $140,625 $40,765 $99,860
2017 $1,117 $140,625 $40,765 $99,860
2016 $1,190 $140,625 $40,765 $99,860
2015 $1,215 $140,625 $0 $0
2013 $1,341 $143,595 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $420 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title Guarantee River Park
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 New Conventional
Closed $170,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2160045

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: CD-685-G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.