54 Eastern Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Eastern Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $682,964, approximately $359 per square foot. 54 Eastern Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Claremont School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Bulger William J and Bulger Carol A
Bought by
Toth Matthew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$237,607
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$445,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Bulger William J and Bulger Carol A
Bought by
Bulger William J and Bulger Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth Matthew M | $375,000 | Attorneys Title Insurance Ag | |
| Bulger William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toth Matthew M | $368,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $588,300 | $257,400 | $330,900 |
| 2024 | $19,403 | $556,200 | $157,500 | $398,700 |
| 2023 | $15,490 | $520,300 | $157,500 | $362,800 |
| 2022 | $14,937 | $473,800 | $157,500 | $316,300 |
| 2021 | $13,150 | $418,800 | $157,500 | $261,300 |
| 2020 | $13,820 | $401,800 | $157,500 | $244,300 |
| 2019 | $13,680 | $376,100 | $157,500 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $15,038 | $376,100 | $157,500 | $218,600 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $372,400 | $157,500 | $214,900 |
| 2016 | $133,475 | $365,100 | $157,500 | $207,600 |
| 2015 | $8,177 | $18,200 | $3,400 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $8,177 | $18,200 | $3,400 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | $8,177 | $18,200 | $3,400 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map