54 Eastern Ave Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
828
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Eastern Ave, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $240,174, approximately $290 per square foot. 54 Eastern Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School and Western Maine Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $137,405 | $31,480 | $105,925 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $137,405 | $31,480 | $105,925 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $137,405 | $31,480 | $105,925 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $137,405 | $31,480 | $105,925 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $137,405 | $31,480 | $105,925 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $137,405 | $31,480 | $105,925 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $137,405 | $31,480 | $105,925 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $137,405 | $31,480 | $105,925 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $137,405 | $31,480 | $105,925 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $135,682 | $31,480 | $104,202 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $119,000 | $39,300 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $119,000 | $39,300 | $79,700 |
| 2013 | $1,934 | $119,000 | $39,300 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map