61 Eastern Ave Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Eastern Ave, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $218,828, approximately $253 per square foot. 61 Eastern Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School and Western Maine Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $95,833 | $32,800 | $63,033 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $95,833 | $32,800 | $63,033 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $95,833 | $32,800 | $63,033 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $95,833 | $32,800 | $63,033 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $95,833 | $32,800 | $63,033 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $95,833 | $32,800 | $63,033 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $95,833 | $32,800 | $63,033 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $95,833 | $32,800 | $63,033 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $95,833 | $32,800 | $63,033 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $95,833 | $32,800 | $63,033 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $95,000 | $40,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $95,000 | $40,000 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | $1,544 | $95,000 | $40,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map