NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $469,000 - $507,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,217 Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2023

Last sale price $450,000 $370 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,011 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2023

Are you in search of a charming, well-maintained colonial home with spacious rooms? Look no further! This delightful property boasts three bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a partially finished basement. Upon entering this home, you will be greeted by the spacious and inviting living area. The abundance of natural light streaming through the large windows creates a warm and cozy atmosphere. The hardwood floors add a touch of elegance to the space, while the neutral color palette allows for easy customization to suit your personal style. The three bedrooms in this colonial home are generously sized and offer plenty of space for relaxation and privacy. Enjoy the wrap-around porch, where you can enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day. The property also includes an above-ground pool and patio, offering a refreshing escape during the warmer months. These added feature are sure to enhance your outdoor living experience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Davids

Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton Listed on: 10/24/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,178

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 5,824 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R1C

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,217 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • Open Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:130 R:093 S:,966617

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,178

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

5,824 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1925

• Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Living Area: 1217
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6181
  • MAIN SO: AN6181

• Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:130 R:093 S:,966617
  • Zoning: R1C
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5824
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4178

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Hilaire Jean W and Dorlouis Armina
Bought by
Dorlouis Armina
Current Estimated Value
$483,565

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Hopkins William E and Hopkins Patricia J
Bought by
Hilaire Jean W and Dorlouis Armina

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,784
Interest Rate
5.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dorlouis Armina -- --
Hilaire Jean W $269,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hilaire Jean W $12,808
Previous Owner Hilaire Jean W $267,784
Previous Owner Hilaire Jean W $12,270
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Sold $450,000 +5.9% $370 / Sq Ft
11/12/2023 11/12/23 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2023 10/24/23 For Sale $425,000 -- $349 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,189 $428,500 $154,900 $273,600
2024 $4,334 $360,600 $154,900 $205,700
2023 $4,178 $321,900 $105,000 $216,900
2022 $4,023 $288,000 $95,400 $192,600
2021 $3,857 $266,000 $86,900 $179,100
2020 $3,866 $255,200 $76,900 $178,300
2019 $3,815 $245,500 $72,800 $172,700
2018 $3,597 $224,000 $72,800 $151,200
2017 $3,085 $191,600 $72,800 $118,800
2016 $3,007 $173,200 $69,400 $103,800
2015 $2,597 $143,100 $69,400 $73,700
2014 $2,531 $139,600 $69,400 $70,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73173581

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BROC-000130-000093

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.