54 Elliot St Unit 2 Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,522 - $527,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Elliot St Unit 2, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $452,381, approximately $661 per square foot. 54 Elliot St Unit 2 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Worcester East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
54 Elliot Street Rt and Sharon
Bought by
Espinal Reynaeliz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$307,772
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Sharon Paul
Bought by
54 Elliott Street Rt and Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Owb Reo Llc
Bought by
Sharon Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Gerrace Scott and Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Owb Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
53 Chestnut St Rt and Miller
Bought by
Rewan Rt and Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Gerace Scott
Bought by
53 Chestnut Street Rt and Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinal Reynaeliz | $330,000 | None Available | |
| 54 Elliott Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 54 Elliott Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Sharon Paul | $41,500 | -- | |
| Sharon Paul | $41,500 | -- | |
| Owb Reo Llc | $118,982 | -- | |
| Owb Reo Llc | $118,982 | -- | |
| Rewan Rt | -- | -- | |
| Rewan Rt | -- | -- | |
| 53 Chestnut Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 53 Chestnut Street Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinal Reynaeliz | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharon Paul | $71,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 53 Chestnut Street Rt | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $338,000 | $47,700 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $315,400 | $47,700 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $237,900 | $41,500 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $201,700 | $33,200 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $161,200 | $26,600 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $96,500 | $26,400 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $93,100 | $23,000 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $90,200 | $23,000 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $84,600 | $23,000 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $76,100 | $17,400 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $76,100 | $17,400 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $76,100 | $17,400 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map