Seller's Agent in 2015
Matteo Gentile
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 981-6556
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $832,000
Solid building in need of your personal touch. Natural woodwork and hardwood floors. Built in cabinets. Detached 3 car garage.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1915
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Charlsey L | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mazejka Robert M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | Sold | $145,000 | -9.4% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2015 10/03/15 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,462 | $793,200 | $89,600 | $703,600 |
| 2024 | $9,617 | $699,400 | $89,600 | $609,800 |
| 2023 | $9,245 | $644,700 | $77,900 | $566,800 |
| 2022 | $8,084 | $531,500 | $62,300 | $469,200 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $477,500 | $49,900 | $427,600 |
| 2020 | $7,167 | $421,600 | $49,500 | $372,100 |
| 2019 | $5,870 | $326,100 | $43,200 | $282,900 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $184,100 | $43,200 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $171,600 | $43,200 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $116,200 | $31,800 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $116,200 | $31,800 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $116,200 | $31,800 | $84,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Matteo Gentile
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 981-6556
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71914300
APN: WORC-000010-000030-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.