K
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Kate Kittipanthopas
Lux Realty, LLC
(617) 501-4892
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,136,212 - $1,262,000
Large updated 7 Bed 3 Bath Single Family Home right off from Comm Ave. Features high ceiling, hardwood floors. Large livingroom with fire place. Updated kitchen, updated appliances, dishwasher/disposal, nice cabinets and counter tops. Large bedrooms with big closets. Updated bathrooms. Cable and internet ready. On-site laundry. Large private deck. Nice yard. Driveway for 5 cars parking. Short walk to Train, stores, restaurants and more. Email Kate for showing.
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1885
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Xiaoyu | $510,000 | -- | |
| Valdesolo Ernesto | $540,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Bernadette | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Bernadette | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Zhang Xiaoyu | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdesolo Ernesto | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Rented | $5,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | For Rent | $5,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,917 | $1,029,100 | $354,000 | $675,100 |
| 2024 | $10,613 | $973,700 | $344,500 | $629,200 |
| 2023 | $10,458 | $973,700 | $344,500 | $629,200 |
| 2022 | $10,288 | $945,600 | $334,600 | $611,000 |
| 2021 | $9,526 | $892,800 | $321,700 | $571,100 |
| 2020 | $8,435 | $798,800 | $288,400 | $510,400 |
| 2019 | $8,020 | $760,900 | $244,400 | $516,500 |
| 2018 | $7,669 | $731,800 | $244,400 | $487,400 |
| 2017 | $7,598 | $717,500 | $244,400 | $473,100 |
| 2016 | $7,446 | $676,900 | $244,400 | $432,500 |
| 2015 | $7,345 | $606,500 | $169,600 | $436,900 |
| 2014 | $6,740 | $535,800 | $169,600 | $366,200 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Kate Kittipanthopas
Lux Realty, LLC
(617) 501-4892
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71981972
APN: ALLS-000000-000021-001075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.