54 Grace St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $439,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Grace St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $418,024, approximately $248 per square foot. 54 Grace St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Brayton Ave Dev Corp
Bought by
Gagnon Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,039
Outstanding Balance
$116,429
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Cindy | $249,900 | -- | |
| Gagnon Cindy | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagnon Cindy | $246,039 | |
| Closed | Gagnon Cindy | $246,039 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $325,300 | $107,400 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $303,200 | $103,400 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $284,400 | $85,400 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $245,600 | $81,400 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $218,200 | $77,400 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $207,800 | $76,300 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $199,500 | $73,500 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $197,400 | $79,600 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $191,400 | $75,800 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $189,000 | $80,700 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $190,900 | $80,700 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $188,500 | $78,300 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map