54 Grand St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $982,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Grand St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $901,935, approximately $442 per square foot. 54 Grand St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,463 | $743,000 | $444,100 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $8,564 | $730,700 | $436,600 | $294,100 |
| 2023 | $8,678 | $689,300 | $411,400 | $277,900 |
| 2022 | $8,421 | $631,700 | $376,400 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $6,142 | $571,000 | $324,600 | $246,400 |
| 2020 | $6,927 | $552,900 | $314,100 | $238,800 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $519,200 | $294,500 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $5,626 | $494,800 | $280,400 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $6,493 | $462,800 | $261,800 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $7,307 | $503,900 | $291,300 | $212,600 |
| 2015 | $6,859 | $466,600 | $269,200 | $197,400 |
| 2014 | $6,651 | $451,200 | $260,100 | $191,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map