54 Herman St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $58,629 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Herman St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $84,657, approximately $94 per square foot. 54 Herman St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Catanzarite Frank J
Bought by
Sowers Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,191
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1979
Bought by
Catanzarite Frank J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowers Patrick | $19,000 | -- | |
| Catanzarite Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sowers Patrick | $14,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $2,960 | $1,000 | $1,960 |
| 2024 | $126 | $2,960 | $1,000 | $1,960 |
| 2023 | $124 | $2,960 | $1,000 | $1,960 |
| 2022 | $190 | $3,470 | $1,000 | $2,470 |
| 2021 | $188 | $3,470 | $1,000 | $2,470 |
| 2020 | $189 | $3,470 | $1,000 | $2,470 |
| 2019 | $211 | $3,470 | $1,000 | $2,470 |
| 2018 | $232 | $3,470 | $1,000 | $2,470 |
| 2017 | $198 | $3,470 | $1,000 | $2,470 |
| 2016 | $281 | $5,050 | $1,200 | $3,850 |
| 2015 | $288 | $5,050 | $1,200 | $3,850 |
| 2014 | $275 | $5,050 | $1,200 | $3,850 |
| 2013 | $256 | $5,050 | $1,200 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map