54 Heron Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $223,155 - $285,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Heron Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $253,789, approximately $140 per square foot. 54 Heron Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Oberle (William) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Willis Michael L and Willis Sharon D
Bought by
Ghk14 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Bought by
Willis Michael L and Willis Sharon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghk14 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $271,300 | $47,400 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $27,400 | $1,800 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $27,400 | $1,800 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $27,400 | $1,800 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $27,400 | $1,800 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $27,400 | $1,800 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $27,400 | $1,800 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $80 | $27,400 | $1,800 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $931 | $27,400 | $1,800 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $931 | $27,400 | $1,800 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $844 | $27,400 | $1,800 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $848 | $27,400 | $1,800 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map