54 Hibiscus Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Hibiscus Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $236,758, approximately $301 per square foot. 54 Hibiscus Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1990
Bought by
Omack Carolee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Bought by
Omack Carolee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1988
Bought by
Omack Carolee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1984
Bought by
Omack Carolee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omack Carolee | $47,000 | -- | |
| Omack Carolee | $42,000 | -- | |
| Omack Carolee | $25,000 | -- | |
| Omack Carolee | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $630 | $69,423 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $630 | $67,598 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $580 | $65,693 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $580 | $63,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $576 | $61,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $579 | $60,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $573 | $59,288 | $0 | $0 |