54 Hiland Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Hiland Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 and is currently estimated at $209,862, approximately $180 per square foot. 54 Hiland Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Avonworth Elementary School, Avonworth Middle School, and Avonworth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Merkner Richard L By Aif and Merkner Richard Lowell By Aif
Bought by
Conry Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,919
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Merkner Richard L and Merkner Susan M
Bought by
Merkner Richard L and Merkner Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,919
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Saint James Evangelical Luther
Bought by
Merkner Richard L and Merkner Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conry Rebecca | $190,000 | -- | |
| Conry Rebecca K | $190,000 | -- | |
| Merkner Richard L | $190,000 | -- | |
| Merkner Richard L | $190,000 | -- | |
| Merkner Richard L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conry Rebecca K | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Conry Rebecca K | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Merkner Richard L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merkner Richard L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $86,200 | $26,200 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $86,200 | $26,200 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $86,200 | $26,200 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $86,200 | $26,200 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $746 | $86,200 | $26,200 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $86,200 | $26,200 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $86,200 | $26,200 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $408 | $86,200 | $26,200 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $86,200 | $26,200 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $408 | $86,200 | $26,200 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $408 | $86,200 | $26,200 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $86,200 | $26,200 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map