C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cheryle Cantin
Conway - Mansfield
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $443,000
Fix it up and make it your own. Perfect for those just getting started or downsizing. Seller says hardwood is under the carpets. Situated on a lovely lot. Town water and town sewer. Make your appointment today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cheryle Cantin
Conway - Mansfield License #455013538 Listed on: 06/08/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1961
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Dawn M | $194,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle Dawn M | $191,369 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Sold | $194,900 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $329,300 | $134,800 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $314,700 | $134,800 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $277,200 | $122,500 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $252,700 | $116,700 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $228,800 | $112,200 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $225,400 | $108,900 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $221,200 | $106,800 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $207,200 | $103,800 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $196,700 | $103,800 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $183,900 | $101,700 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $185,000 | $101,700 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $171,000 | $96,900 | $74,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cheryle Cantin
Conway - Mansfield
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tara Brady
O Malley-Brady Realty, Inc.
(774) 254-1324
9 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72019639
APN: ATTL-000085-000000-000025-A000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.