148 Patterson St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Patterson St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $469,866, approximately $365 per square foot. 148 Patterson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including A. Irvin Studley Elementary School, Cyril K. Brennan Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Craven Albert S Est
Bought by
Craven William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craven William | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $378,600 | $138,000 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $362,100 | $138,000 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $315,900 | $125,600 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $283,700 | $119,500 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $270,400 | $115,000 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $262,700 | $111,800 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $254,600 | $109,600 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $232,300 | $106,500 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $229,200 | $106,500 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $219,300 | $104,500 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $209,600 | $104,500 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $202,400 | $99,500 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map