Estimated Value: $705,850 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Krystle Loop, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $743,213, approximately $348 per square foot. 54 Krystle Loop is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Russell Dustin G and Russell Amanda
Bought by
Chips Ronald G and Chips Cheryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,500
Outstanding Balance
$407,905
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Payne Jeffrey J and Payne Mary E
Bought by
Russell Dustin G and Russell Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,438
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Gile Brett D and Gile Amanda L
Bought by
Payne Jeffrey J and Payne Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,853
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Mclintick Brady J and Mclintick Christine E
Bought by
Gile Brett D and Gile Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chips Ronald G | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Russell Dustin G | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Payne Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| Gile Brett D | -- | Sandpoint Title Insurance In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chips Ronald G | $460,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Dustin G | $262,438 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Jeffrey J | $251,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Gile Brett D | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $643,554 | $199,544 | $444,010 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $651,127 | $172,787 | $478,340 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $583,223 | $141,913 | $441,310 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $647,456 | $115,913 | $531,543 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $384,212 | $94,563 | $289,649 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $329,749 | $69,250 | $260,499 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $327,303 | $58,000 | $269,303 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $285,580 | $58,000 | $227,580 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $252,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $289,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $289,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $294,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map