54 Lindy Dr Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Lindy Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $827,500, approximately $267 per square foot. 54 Lindy Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,932 | $734,600 | $109,900 | $624,700 |
| 2024 | $20,699 | $686,500 | $109,900 | $576,600 |
| 2023 | $20,699 | $647,600 | $99,900 | $547,700 |
| 2022 | $20,922 | $588,700 | $99,900 | $488,800 |
| 2021 | $20,444 | $539,700 | $99,900 | $439,800 |
| 2020 | $13,766 | $527,700 | $112,900 | $414,800 |
| 2019 | $13,938 | $527,700 | $112,900 | $414,800 |
| 2018 | $13,130 | $544,000 | $112,900 | $431,100 |
| 2017 | $19,506 | $536,100 | $112,900 | $423,200 |
| 2016 | $19,506 | $315,000 | $60,000 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,000 | $60,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $60,000 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map