54 Lumae St Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,814 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Lumae St, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $326,454, approximately $242 per square foot. 54 Lumae St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Soumakis Christopher G
Bought by
Pelland Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,756
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Elizabeth A
Bought by
Soumakis Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,725
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
Sold by
Heyer David and Heyer Cheryl L
Bought by
Rogers Harold G and Rogers Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1988
Sold by
Marini Helen T
Bought by
Heyer David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
10.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelland Sarah J | $156,000 | -- | |
| Soumakis Christopher G | $135,500 | -- | |
| Rogers Harold G | $92,500 | -- | |
| Heyer David | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelland Sarah J | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soumakis Christopher G | $128,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Heyer David | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heyer David | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $240,700 | $51,400 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $239,800 | $51,400 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $195,400 | $49,000 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $168,300 | $49,000 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $159,000 | $44,500 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $156,100 | $44,500 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $152,900 | $44,500 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $155,400 | $44,500 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $144,700 | $44,000 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $137,300 | $44,000 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $135,000 | $44,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map