54 Macarthur Rd Stoneham, MA 02180
Bear Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Macarthur Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $805,744, approximately $531 per square foot. 54 Macarthur Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Mcevoy William H and Mcevoy Susan M
Bought by
Mcevoy Family Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1988
Sold by
Stahle Lynda M
Bought by
Mcevoy William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
10.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcevoy Family Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mcevoy William H | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcevoy William H | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcevoy William H | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcevoy William H | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcevoy William H | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,679 | $750,600 | $393,400 | $357,200 |
| 2024 | $7,304 | $689,700 | $363,900 | $325,800 |
| 2023 | $7,098 | $639,500 | $334,400 | $305,100 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $592,200 | $304,900 | $287,300 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $543,900 | $285,200 | $258,700 |
| 2020 | $5,779 | $535,600 | $274,500 | $261,100 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $448,200 | $256,600 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $8,748 | $417,500 | $235,300 | $182,200 |
| 2017 | $4,871 | $393,100 | $224,000 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $391,300 | $224,000 | $167,300 |
| 2015 | $5,161 | $398,200 | $224,000 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $369,900 | $204,500 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map