54 Maple Ave Cameron, WV 26033
Estimated Value: $66,333 - $115,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Maple Ave, Cameron, WV 26033 and is currently estimated at $87,111, approximately $72 per square foot. 54 Maple Ave is a home located in Marshall County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $12,000 | $2,340 | $9,660 |
| 2024 | $296 | $11,640 | $2,340 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $286 | $11,640 | $2,340 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $295 | $11,640 | $2,340 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $291 | $11,640 | $2,340 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $276 | $10,980 | $2,340 | $8,640 |
| 2019 | $6 | $10,620 | $2,340 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $135 | $10,680 | $2,340 | $8,340 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,320 | $2,340 | $7,980 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,960 | $2,160 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,480 | $2,160 | $7,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,480 | $2,160 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map