16 Maple Ave Cameron, WV 26033
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Maple Ave, Cameron, WV 26033 and is currently estimated at $89,801, approximately $70 per square foot. 16 Maple Ave is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Dobbs Gary and Dobbs Jan C
Bought by
Burge Emily R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,101
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,700
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burge Emily R | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burge Emily R | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111 | $28,980 | $2,760 | $26,220 |
| 2024 | $111 | $28,020 | $2,760 | $25,260 |
| 2023 | $98 | $28,020 | $2,760 | $25,260 |
| 2022 | $102 | $28,020 | $2,760 | $25,260 |
| 2021 | $104 | $28,320 | $2,760 | $25,560 |
| 2020 | $84 | $26,640 | $2,760 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $324 | $25,560 | $2,760 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $632 | $24,960 | $2,760 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $626 | $24,000 | $2,760 | $21,240 |
| 2016 | $598 | $23,520 | $2,760 | $20,760 |
| 2015 | $555 | $21,720 | $2,760 | $18,960 |
| 2014 | $568 | $21,720 | $2,760 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map