21 Maple Ave Cameron, WV 26033
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Maple Ave, Cameron, WV 26033 and is currently estimated at $109,379, approximately $64 per square foot. 21 Maple Ave is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Allen Jeffrey David and Allen Cher Leigh
Bought by
Allen Jeffrey David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Frank D and Thompson Dawn M
Bought by
Allen Jeffrey David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jeffrey David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Jeffrey David | $2,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $2,280 | $2,220 | $60 |
| 2024 | $28 | $2,280 | $2,220 | $60 |
| 2023 | $28 | $2,280 | $2,220 | $60 |
| 2022 | $29 | $2,280 | $2,220 | $60 |
| 2021 | $57 | $2,280 | $2,220 | $60 |
| 2020 | $57 | $2,280 | $2,220 | $60 |
| 2019 | $58 | $2,280 | $2,220 | $60 |
| 2018 | $231 | $9,120 | $2,220 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | $115 | $8,820 | $2,220 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $111 | $8,700 | $2,220 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $99 | $7,740 | $1,860 | $5,880 |
| 2014 | $98 | $7,500 | $1,620 | $5,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map