13 Maple Ave Cameron, WV 26033
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Maple Ave, Cameron, WV 26033 and is currently estimated at $74,010, approximately $48 per square foot. 13 Maple Ave is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Vanscyoc and Vanscyoc Sheila
Bought by
Peck Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Charles | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $26,400 | $2,040 | $24,360 |
| 2024 | $326 | $25,380 | $2,040 | $23,340 |
| 2023 | $312 | $25,380 | $2,040 | $23,340 |
| 2022 | $321 | $25,380 | $2,040 | $23,340 |
| 2021 | $317 | $25,380 | $2,040 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $598 | $23,760 | $2,040 | $21,720 |
| 2019 | $576 | $22,740 | $2,040 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $553 | $21,840 | $1,380 | $20,460 |
| 2017 | $546 | $20,940 | $1,380 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $525 | $20,640 | $1,380 | $19,260 |
| 2015 | $480 | $18,780 | $1,380 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $491 | $18,780 | $1,380 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map