54 Marion St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $87,880
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Marion St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $75,720, approximately $56 per square foot. 54 Marion St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Lee Troxell and Lynn Higgins Jean
Bought by
King Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Troxell Bonnie Lou
Bought by
Higgins Jean L and Troxell Jane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Randall Steven P and Randall Michele M
Bought by
Troxell Bonnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1988
Sold by
Streett Frederick A
Bought by
Dennison William P Jr-Laurie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
10.4%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Charles | $60,000 | Elevated Settlements Llc | |
| Higgins Jean L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Troxell Bonnie L | $37,500 | -- | |
| Dennison William P Jr-Laurie K | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dennison William P Jr-Laurie K | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $48,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $412 | $45,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $392 | $42,100 | $6,000 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $380 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $379 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $374 | $39,700 | $6,000 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $367 | $39,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $374 | $39,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $376 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $382 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $382 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map