54 Marlise Dr Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Marlise Dr, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $572,671, approximately $269 per square foot. 54 Marlise Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Peter Thacher Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Schwensfeir Robert J and Schwensfeir Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwensfeir Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,274 | $499,900 | $167,900 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $5,975 | $469,400 | $151,000 | $318,400 |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $396,400 | $152,700 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $5,326 | $368,600 | $145,500 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $340,100 | $139,900 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $336,900 | $133,700 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $318,600 | $131,200 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $315,700 | $127,300 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $296,100 | $124,100 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $283,300 | $115,900 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $285,500 | $115,900 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $270,200 | $111,000 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map