99 Hickory Rd Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Hickory Rd, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $512,908, approximately $305 per square foot. 99 Hickory Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Peter Thacher Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Perry Eileen M
Bought by
Wille Gregory R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wille Gregory R | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wille Gregory R | $242,501 | |
| Closed | Wille Gregory R | $248,561 | |
| Closed | Wille Gregory R | $262,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $431,000 | $161,700 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $407,900 | $145,400 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $372,300 | $146,800 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $335,900 | $139,900 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $306,500 | $134,400 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $292,500 | $128,400 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $284,600 | $126,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $3,878 | $261,700 | $122,200 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $259,100 | $119,100 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $236,800 | $111,300 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $235,700 | $111,300 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $224,100 | $106,500 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map