54 May St New Britain, CT 06052
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 May St, New Britain, CT 06052 and is currently estimated at $337,196, approximately $179 per square foot. 54 May St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Slade Middle School, and Mountain Laurel Sudbury School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,423 | $163,940 | $55,650 | $108,290 |
| 2024 | $6,490 | $163,940 | $55,650 | $108,290 |
| 2023 | $6,276 | $163,940 | $55,650 | $108,290 |
| 2022 | $6,282 | $126,910 | $25,620 | $101,290 |
| 2021 | $6,282 | $126,910 | $25,620 | $101,290 |
| 2020 | $6,409 | $126,910 | $25,620 | $101,290 |
| 2019 | $6,409 | $126,910 | $25,620 | $101,290 |
| 2018 | $6,409 | $126,910 | $25,620 | $101,290 |
| 2017 | $5,741 | $113,680 | $26,110 | $87,570 |
| 2016 | $5,741 | $113,680 | $26,110 | $87,570 |
| 2015 | $5,570 | $113,680 | $26,110 | $87,570 |
| 2014 | $5,570 | $113,680 | $26,110 | $87,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map