54 Monument Hill Rd Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Monument Hill Rd, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $326,565, approximately $228 per square foot. 54 Monument Hill Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1977
Bought by
Hodgkins Gerald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgkins Gerald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodgkins Gerald A | $96,735 | |
| Closed | Hodgkins Gerald A | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Hodgkins Gerald A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $146,600 | $35,800 | $110,800 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $85,400 | $31,200 | $54,200 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $84,900 | $31,200 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $84,900 | $31,200 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $84,900 | $31,200 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $84,900 | $31,200 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $84,900 | $31,200 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $90,200 | $31,200 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $90,200 | $31,200 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $90,200 | $31,200 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $90,200 | $31,200 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $101,500 | $38,600 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map