Estimated Value: $375,657 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Mount Airy Rd, Hardy, VA 24101 and is currently estimated at $407,914, approximately $280 per square foot. 54 Mount Airy Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windy Gap Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Dibling Wilburn C and Dibling Natallie Bordeaux
Bought by
Renshaw Richard S and Renshaw Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,486
Outstanding Balance
$121,229
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Gunnell Kevin D and Gunnell Tambi H
Bought by
Dibling Wilburn C and Dibling Natalie Bordeaux
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,950
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renshaw Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Dibling Wilburn C | $179,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renshaw Richard S | $191,486 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibling Wilburn C | $170,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $358,600 | $35,700 | $322,900 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $358,600 | $35,700 | $322,900 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $183,900 | $28,700 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $183,900 | $28,700 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $183,900 | $28,700 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $183,900 | $28,700 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $167,500 | $28,700 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $167,500 | $28,700 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $921 | $169,400 | $26,700 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $921 | $169,400 | $26,700 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,400 | $26,700 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,400 | $26,700 | $142,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,400 | $26,700 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map