NOT LISTED FOR SALE

54 Ocean Ave Hampton Bays, NY 11946

Estimated Value: $675,858 - $784,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2025

Last sale price $705,000 $588 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,164 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 4-minute walk to Munn's Pond County Park
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2025

Quiet Tree-Lined Street Welcomes You to This Lovely, Renovated Colonial. Ready to Move In- Featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Brand New Baths, Brand New Kitchen with Quartz Countertops and Stainless Appliances, Refinished Hardwood Floors, Whole House Freshly Painted, Full Basement with Washer/Dryer and Plenty of Storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystiann Perez De Leon

Handsome Real Estate Inc Brokerage Phone: 631-862-1100 License #10401321047 Listed on: 02/20/2025

Co-Listed By

Nicole Schwartz

RE/MAX Team Brokerage Phone: 631-862-1100 License #10401276277

Last Buyer's Agent

Benardo Benitez

Hogar Realty License #10311208779

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,439

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0900-258-00-03-00-047-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,439

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Attribution Contact: 631-862-1100
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYMATS02
  • Co List Office Phone: 631-862-1100
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 705000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 587.50000
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 583.32500
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.82353
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 7777666.6667
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1200.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 587.50000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining, Quartz/Quartzite Counters
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1200

• Sewer: Cesspool
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Hampton Bays Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920
  • Parcel Number: 0900-258-00-03-00-047-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4439.4
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hampton Bays Elementary School
  • High School: Hampton Bays High School
  • Middle School District: Hampton Bays

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2025
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
List Price
$849,990
Sold Price
$705,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$144,990
-17.06%
Views
290
Current Estimated Value
$722,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,215
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.14%
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Rinaldi Anthony
Bought by
Big Winny Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Stephens John L and Stephens Lorelei A
Bought by
Rinaldi Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
P-Rodriguez Carlos $705,000 --
Big Winny Holdings Llc $610,000 None Available
Big Winny Holdings Llc $610,000 None Available
Rinaldi Anthony $210,000 Titleserv
Rinaldi Anthony $210,000 Titleserv
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner P-Rodriguez Carlos $564,000
Previous Owner Big Winny Holdings Llc $500,000
Previous Owner Rinaldi Anthony $199,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Sold $705,000 +0.7% $588 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Price Changed $699,990 -6.7% $583 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Price Changed $749,990 -6.3% $625 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Price Changed $799,990 -5.9% $667 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $849,990 -- $708 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,749 $275,700 $104,700 $171,000
2024 $3,749 $275,700 $104,700 $171,000
2023 $3,749 $275,700 $104,700 $171,000
2022 $3,596 $275,700 $104,700 $171,000
2021 $3,596 $275,700 $104,700 $171,000
2020 $3,626 $275,700 $104,700 $171,000
2019 $3,626 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $261,700 $104,700 $157,000
2017 $3,563 $252,400 $111,100 $141,300
2016 $3,627 $252,400 $111,100 $141,300
2015 -- $252,400 $111,100 $141,300
2014 -- $252,400 $111,100 $141,300

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 826497

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0900-258-00-03-00-047-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.