Estimated Value: $364,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Pinehurst Rd, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $379,477, approximately $456 per square foot. 54 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Kugler Donna and Douglas Michael
Bought by
Boone Donna and Boone Michael Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Kugler Donna
Bought by
Kugler Donna and Boone Michael Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kugler Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,150
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Felber Christopher
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Dobrowski Thomas E and Dobrowski Helen
Bought by
Felber Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,855
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Donna | -- | -- | |
| Kugler Donna | -- | Attorney | |
| Kugler Donna | $160,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Felber Christopher J | $86,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kugler Donna | $143,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Felber Christopher J | $86,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $174,200 | $113,000 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $174,200 | $113,000 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $174,200 | $113,000 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $174,200 | $113,000 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $174,200 | $113,000 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $174,200 | $113,000 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $174,200 | $113,000 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $174,200 | $113,000 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $174,200 | $113,000 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $174,200 | $113,000 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $174,200 | $113,000 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $174,200 | $113,000 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map