Estimated Value: $337,287 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Pinehurst Rd, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $392,072, approximately $424 per square foot. 70 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Helmer Mary A
Bought by
Helmer Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Helmer Dennis P
Bought by
Helmer Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Helmer Mary A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $174,200 | $116,000 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $174,200 | $116,000 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $174,200 | $116,000 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $174,200 | $116,000 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $174,200 | $116,000 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $174,200 | $116,000 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $174,200 | $116,000 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $174,200 | $116,000 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $174,200 | $116,000 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $174,200 | $116,000 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $174,200 | $116,000 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $174,200 | $116,000 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map