Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Ibbotson
Crye-Leike
(501) 920-8821
1 in this area
232 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $222,000
Welcome to this 3 bed/2 bath split floorplan home. Home features a fully fenced yard, gutters and 2 car garage with nice storage space. Kitchen offers great counter space, lots of storage, pantry and island. Main bathroom offers you 2 sinks, 2 closets and nice counter space. Newly painted interior. Newer roofer and HVAC. AGENTS SEE REMARKS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Michael Paul | $203,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Patel Deepakbhal | $132,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Patel Dolatrai N | $96,000 | Saline County Abstract & Gua |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Michael Paul | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Deepakbhal | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Dolatrai N | $90,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $203,000 | -2.6% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $208,400 | -3.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $31,723 | $4,800 | $26,923 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $31,723 | $4,800 | $26,923 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $31,723 | $4,800 | $26,923 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $31,723 | $4,800 | $26,923 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $24,110 | $4,700 | $19,410 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $24,110 | $4,700 | $19,410 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $24,110 | $4,700 | $19,410 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $24,110 | $4,700 | $19,410 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $24,110 | $4,700 | $19,410 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $27,850 | $5,000 | $22,850 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $27,850 | $5,000 | $22,850 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $27,850 | $5,000 | $22,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Ibbotson
Crye-Leike
(501) 920-8821
1 in this area
232 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tyler Dick
Crye-Leike
(501) 920-8809
1 in this area
224 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrea Bakewell
RE/MAX
(501) 765-0040
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25020920
APN: 44L-189-73-024-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.