Seller's Agent in 2025
Gui Ju Jiang
Golden River Realty
(916) 398-0679
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Calling all investors! This great investment property has two units with great income earning! Tenants desire to stay. Conveniently located to major freeways, shopping, park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden River Realty License #01977528 Listed on: 01/30/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $520,000 | -5.5% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,441 | $294,445 | $60,089 | $234,356 |
| 2024 | $5,441 | $288,672 | $58,911 | $229,761 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $283,012 | $57,756 | $225,256 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $277,464 | $56,624 | $220,840 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $272,024 | $55,514 | $216,510 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $269,235 | $54,945 | $214,290 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $263,957 | $53,868 | $210,089 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $258,782 | $52,812 | $205,970 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $253,709 | $51,777 | $201,932 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $248,735 | $50,762 | $197,973 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $952 | $76,848 | $25,616 | $51,232 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gui Ju Jiang
Golden River Realty
(916) 398-0679
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cresencia Orozco
Alliance Bay Realty
(650) 868-6758
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 325007904
Ask me questions while you tour the home.