NOT LISTED FOR SALE

54 Ridgefield Dr Unit 30 Gorham, ME 04038

Estimated Value: $518,218 - $620,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,839 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2014

Last sale price $311,050 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,447 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Active Adult
  • Loft
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2014

The 60 units in our Ridgefield Phase are now sold out but it's time to reserve a condo at our Woodsedge offering coming soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Mason

PO-GO REALTY Listed on: 10/14/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Cartmell

Keller Williams Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,081

Year Built

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Interior Spaces

  • 1,839 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Loft
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units
  • Ridgefield At Pheasant Knoll Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 130 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 54Ridgefield Drive30Gorham461130

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,081

Year Built

Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgefield at Pheasant Knoll
  • Directions: From Gorham Village follow Rt114/Fort Hill Road 0.5 miles past USM to right onto Falcon Crest Drive to left onto Peregrine Drive to right onto Ridgefield Drive. Sidewalks to Gorham
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1839.0
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Recirculating Hot Water, Programmable Thermostat, Insulated Foundation
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 169.14
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.23
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1839.0
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Location Information:Association Fee: 217.0
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Condominium:Unit Type: Condo
  • Condominium:Units in Building: 4
  • Gas:Natural - On Site: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Property Condition:New Construction: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Gas Natural: Yes
  • Amenities:Walk-in Closets: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Heat System:Multi-Zones: Yes
  • Parking:On Site2: Yes
  • Sunroom:Sunroom: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Parking:Paved3: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Gas Range: Yes
  • Equipment:Cable: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Loft:Loft: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Programmable Thermostat: Yes
  • Green Features:Air Exchanger: Yes
  • Restrictions:Age: Yes
  • Style:Townhouse: Yes
  • Amenities:Irrigation System: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Recirculating Hot Water: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: The 60 units in our Ridgefield Phase are now sold out but it's time to reserve a condo at our Woodsedge offering coming soon!
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closets, 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Landscaped, Intown, Neighborhood, Irrigation System
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, On Site, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Multi-Zones, Hot Water, Forced Air, Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 217.0
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 54Ridgefield Drive30Gorham461130
  • Zoning: UR

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1081.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 130
  • Tax Year: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Gorham Savings Bank
Bought by
Kasprzak Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
$564,805

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2014 10/14/14 For Sale $299,650 -3.7% $163 / Sq Ft
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Sold $311,050 -- $169 / Sq Ft
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,224 $353,000 $31,800 $321,200
2024 $5,227 $355,600 $31,800 $323,800
2023 $4,890 $355,600 $31,800 $323,800
2022 $4,569 $355,600 $31,800 $323,800
2021 $5,275 $271,900 $140,200 $131,700
2020 $5,166 $271,900 $140,200 $131,700
2019 $5,153 $271,900 $140,200 $131,700
2018 $4,949 $271,900 $140,200 $131,700
2017 $4,649 $271,900 $140,200 $131,700
2016 $4,619 $271,700 $140,000 $131,700
2015 $4,429 $271,700 $140,000 $131,700
2014 $1,081 $62,100 $62,100 $0
2013 $22 $1,300 $1,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1157360

Maine Listings

APN: GRHM-000046-000011-000130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.