54 Ridleys Landing Phippsburg, ME 04562
Phippsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Ridleys Landing, Phippsburg, ME 04562 and is currently estimated at $538,184, approximately $432 per square foot. 54 Ridleys Landing is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Medenica Jagos and Medenica Janice L
Bought by
Wells Bert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,538
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$468,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Midcoast Federal Cu
Bought by
Medenica Jagos and Medenica Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Bert W | $110,000 | -- | |
| Medenica Jagos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medenica Jagos | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $193,600 | $91,400 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $193,600 | $91,400 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $193,600 | $91,400 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $193,600 | $91,400 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $193,600 | $91,400 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $193,600 | $91,400 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $193,600 | $91,400 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $193,600 | $91,400 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $193,600 | $91,400 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $193,600 | $91,400 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $192,100 | $91,400 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $192,100 | $91,400 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map